ONLINE EXCLUSIVE

Yellow Ribbon

  • By ABC.com
1340720886

 Written & Directed

by

Donre Walker

Sergeant – U.S. ARMY

 

CAST

James Rutty: Stephen Browder, Sergeant First Class - U.S. Army

Sarah Rutty: Cheyenne Haynes

Karen Rutty: Tamala Jones

Private Beyah: Ozzy Ramirez, Specialist - U.S. ARMY

Female Soldier: Jen Marshall, Petty Officer 2nd Class - U.S. NAVY

Soldier 1: Jason Hale, Sergeant - U.S. ARMY RESERVES

Soldier 2: Anthony Dang

 

ABC Executive Producers: Bob Schefferine, Mary Jo Smith, Melissa King, Charles Bowyer, Chris O'Hara

ABC Coordinating Producer: Larry Hart

ABC Production Coordinator: Meg Tyra

 

Executive Producer: Chris Stonich

Producer: Andrew Molina

Supervising Producer: Rhonda Kinosian

 

Director of Photography: Stephen Sheridan

Music By: Gabriel Mann

Editor: Terri Zitnick

Art Director: Chelsea Oliver

Wardrobe: Courtney Arthur, Bryn Carter

 

Special Thanks

Wendy Calhoun

Dwight Little

Lady Antebellum "Celebrate Me Home"

 

First Assistant Director: Saleem Beasly

Second Assistant Director: Kenneth Taylor

 

Makeup Artist: Victoria Jackson

 

Art Lead: Mike Highfield

Prop Master: Steve Neff

Swing: John Wyatt

Swing: Sean Erye

 

Gaffer: Spencer Scranton

Best Boy Electric: Romel Espejo

Driver/Electric: Armen Gurdzhyan

Electric PA: Theodore Rysz III

 

Key Grip: Jason Rupe

Best Boy Grip: Lister Coleman

Grip: Eddie Rubio, David Sheetz

 

Sound Mixer: James Castro

Boom Operator: Darren Bell

 

Production Coordinator: Zamin Mirza

Production Coordinator: Toni Ann Lagana

Production Coordinator: Amberfaith Haggerty

 

Assistant Production Coordinator: Tegan Arnold

 

Script Supervisor: Laura Jean Bransky

 

Music Supervisor: Katharine Welch

 

First Assistant Camera: Tyler Allison

Second Assistant Camera: Andrew Porras

Digital Imaging Technician: Raffaele Vesco

 

Post Supervisor: Ryan Fioravanti

 

Director of Post: Terri Zitnick

 

Finishing Artists: Don Raimondi, Edmond Leung

 

Re-Recording Mixer: Rich Engstrom

 

Production Accountant: Jon Tognacci

 

Machine Room Operator: Shawn Hillis

 

Catering: RTS Catering, Zeljko Erlic, Fernando Espinoza, Eric Espinoza

 

Craft Service: Hungry Eye, Tom McCaffrey

 

Location Manager: Andrew Stahl

 

BTS Camera: Marshall Rimmer

BTS Sound: Michael Darling

 

Still Photographer: Greg Zabilski

 

Drivers: Kevin Barrett, Darren Goldberg, Andy Sapp

 

Fire Safety: Steve Kollmeyer

 

Army Trucks Inc.: David Wang, O-2, First Lieutenant, U.S. ARMY

Steven Shaffer, E-5, Staff Sergeant, U.S. AIR FORCE

 

Key Set Production Assistant: Amanjah Anthony

Production Assistants: Michael Kohlbrenner, Charles Burroughs, Daniel Zuleta, Russell Niles

 

Military Technical Advisor: Paul Meixner


Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ABC's media platforms. Learn more.