CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS

Winners

The Winners List


Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Modern Family • ABC • Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Ed O'Neill as Jay Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Modern Family • ABC • Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
WINNER  Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker

New Girl • FOX • Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Max Greenfield as Schmidt

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bill Hader as various characters

 

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Community • Remedial Chaos Theory • NBC • A Krasnoff Foster Entertainment, Harmonious Claptrap, Russo Brothers production, Universal Television production in association with Sony Pictures Television
Chris McKenna, Written by

Girls • Pilot • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
LenaDunham, Written by

Louie • Pregnant • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions
WINNER  Louis C.K., Written by

Parks And Recreation • The Debate • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Television
Amy Poehler, Written by

Parks And Recreation • Win, Lose, Or Draw • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Television
Michael Schur, Written by

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

Desperate Housewives • ABC • ABC Studios
Kathryn Joosten as Karen McCluskey

Modern Family • ABC • Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
WINNER Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Modern Family • ABC • Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Sofia Vergara as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, A Caryn Mandabach Production
Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kristen Wiig as various characters

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Dot-Marie Jones as Coach Shannon Beiste

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Maya Rudolph, Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Melissa McCarthy, Host

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Elizabeth Banks as Avery Jessup

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Margaret Cho as Kim Jong-il

Two And A Half Men • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
WINNER  Kathy Bates as Charlie Harper

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Michael J. Fox as Himself

Modern Family • ABC • Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Greg Kinnear as Tad

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, A Caryn Mandabach Production
Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
WINNER Jimmy Fallon, Host

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Will Arnett asDevonBanks

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
JonHammas Abner and David Brinkley

 

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Curb Your Enthusiasm • Palestinian Chicken • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Robert B. Weide, Director

Girls • She Did • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
LenaDunham, Director

Louie • Duckling • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions
Louis C.K., Director

Modern Family • Virgin Territory • ABC • Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jason Winer, Director

Modern Family • Baby On Board • ABC • Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
WINNER  Steven Levitan, Director

New Girl • Pilot • FOX • Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jake Kasdan, Director

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Larry David as Himself

House Of Lies • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products
Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions
Louis C.K. as Louie

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Two And A Half Men • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
WINNER  Jon Cryer as Alan Harper

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath

Mike & Molly • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn

New Girl • FOX • Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Zooey Deschanel as Jess Day

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, A Caryn Mandabach Production
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Television
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
WINNER  Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

 

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

WINNER  The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Norton, Supervising Producer
Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Supervising Producer
Michael Miller, Supervising Producer
Darren Bunkley, Senior Producer
ChadBaron, Senior Producer
Neil Jahss, Senior Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Conrad Green, Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer
Kim Kilbey, Supervising Producer
Tara West, Senior Producer
Renana Barkan, Senior Producer
Daniel Martin, Senior Producer
Deena Katz, Senior Producer
Joshua Firosz, Senior Producer
John Birkitt, Producer
Marcy Walton, Producer
Jonty Nash, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture in association with Lifetime Television
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Meryl Poster, Executive Producer
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Jane Cha Cutler, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer
Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer
David Hillman, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
Colleen Sands, Co-Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Lisa Fletcher, Supervising Producer
Tim Gunn, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment
Barry Adelman, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
James Breen, Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Co-Supervising Producer
Dan Sacks, Co-Supervising Producer
Adam Cooper, Senior Producer
Mike Deffina, Senior Producer
Colleen Wagner, Senior Producer
Hope Wilson, Senior Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Nan Strait, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer
Sue Kolinsky, Co-Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Co-Executive Producer
Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer
Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer
Kevin Kearney, Supervising Producer
Doneen Arquines, Supervising Producer
Chris Gallivan, Senior Producer

The Voice • NBC • One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
John de Mol, Executive Producer
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer
Lee Metzger, Executive Producer
Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer
Nicolle Yaron, Supervising Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Supervising Producer
Dean Houser, Supervising Producer
Joni Day, Producer
Teddy Valenti, Producer
May Johnson, Producer
David Offenheiser, Producer
Carson Daly, Producer

 

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Phil Keoghan, Host

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America with 19 Entertainment
Ryan Seacrest, Host

Betty White’s Off Their Rockers • NBC • Kinetic Content Productions in association with NBC Universal
Betty White, Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
WINNER  Tom Bergeron, Host

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment
Cat Deeley, Host

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
WINNER  Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Giancarlo Esposito as Gustavo 'Gus' Fring

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Brendan Coyle as John Bates

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Jared Harris as Lane Pryce

 

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Downton Abbey • Episode 7 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Julian Fellowes, Written by

WINNER  Homeland • Pilot • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Alex Gansa, Written by
Howard Gordon, Written by
Gideon Raff, Written by

Mad Men • The Other Woman • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Semi Chellas, Written by
Matthew Weiner, Written by

Mad Men • Commissions And Fees • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Andre Jacquemetton, Written by
Maria Jacquemetton, Written by

Mad Men • Far Away Places • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Matthew Weiner, Written by
Semi Chellas, Written by

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Anna Gunn as Skyler White

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
WINNER  Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Joanne Froggatt as Anna

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Archie Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Christina Hendricks as Joan Holloway Harris

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Mark Margolis as Tio Salamanca

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

Justified • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television
WINNER  Jeremy Davies as Dickie Bennett

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Ben Feldman as Michael Ginsberg

Parenthood • NBC • Imagine Television and Universal Television
Jason Ritter as Mark Cyr

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
WINNER  Martha Plimpton as Patti Nyholm

Grey's Anatomy • ABC • ABC Studios
Loretta Devine as Adele Webber

Harry's Law • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with David E. Kelley Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Jean Smart as D.A. Roseanna Remmick

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Julia Ormond as Marie Calvet

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Smash • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television and Madwoman in the Attic
Uma Thurman as Rebecca Duvall

 

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
WINNER
  Tim Van Patten, Director

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Vince Gilligan, Director

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Brian Percival, Director

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Michael Cuesta, Director

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Phil Abraham, Director

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Steve Buscemi as Nucky Thompson

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Bryan Cranston as Walter White

Dexter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Devilina Productions
Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Hugh Bonneville as Robert, Earl of Grantham

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
WINNER  Damian Lewis as Nicholas Brody

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Jon Hamm as Don Draper

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Damages • DirecTV • Sony Pictures Television, FX Productions and KZK Productions
Glenn Close as Patty Hewes

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick

Harry's Law • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with David E. Kelley Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Kathy Bates as Harriet Korn

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
WINNER  Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

84th Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Jon Macks, Written by
Dave Boone, Written by
Carol Leifer, Written by
Tim Carvell, Special Material Written by
Jeff Cesario, Special Material Written by
Billy Crystal, Special Material Written by
Ed Driscoll, Special Material Written by
Billy Martin, Special Material Written by
Ben Schwartz, Special Material Written by
Marc Shaiman, Special Material Written by
Eric Stangel, Special Material Written by
Justin Stangel, Special Material Written by
David Steinberg, Special Material Written by
Mason Steinberg, Special Material Written by
Colleen Werthmann, Special Material Written by

Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute To America's Golden Girl • NBC • Brad Lachman Productions and Universal Television
Jon Macks, Written by
Steve Ridgeway, Written by
Mason Steinberg, Written by
Brad Lachman, Written by

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
George Stevens, Written by
Michael M. Stevens, Written by
Sara Lukinson, Written by
Lewis Friedman, Written by

WINNER  Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions
Louis C.K., Written by

65th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Dave Boone, Written by
Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

84th Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Don Mischer, Director

The 54th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc.
Louis J. Horvitz, Director

Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions
Louis C.K., Director

New York City Ballet George Balanchine's The Nutcracker (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Inc.
Alan Skog, Director

65th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
WINNER  Glenn Weiss, Director

 

Outstanding Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Stephen Colbert, Executive Producer/Host
Jon Stewart, Executive Producer
Tom Purcell, Executive Producer
Meredith Bennett, Co-Executive Producer
Rich Dahm, Co-Executive Producer
Tanya Michnevich Bracco, Supervising Producer
Emily Lazar, Supervising Producer
Barry Julien, Supervising Producer
Paul Dinello, Supervising Producer
Matt Lappin, Supervising Producer

WINNER  The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Jon Stewart, Executive Producer/Host
Rory Albanese, Executive Producer
Kahane Cooperman, Co-Executive Producer
Steve Bodow, Co-Executive Producer
Jennifer Flanz, Co-Executive Producer
Adam Lowitt, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Margolis, Co-Executive Producer
Pamela DePace, Supervising Producer
Hillary Kun, Supervising Producer
Timothy Greenberg, Supervising Producer
Stuart Miller, Supervising Producer
Jill Katz, Producer

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.
Jimmy Kimmel, Executive Producer/Host
Jill Leiderman, Executive Producer
Doug DeLuca, Co-Executive Producer
Jason Schrift, Co-Executive Producer
Erin Irwin, Co-Executive Producer
Jennifer Sharron, Producer
Ken Crosby, Producer
David Craig, Producer By

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Hillary Hunn, Supervising Producer
Jamie Granet Bederman, Supervising Producer
Katie Hockmeyer, Supervising Producer
Gavin Purcell, Producer
Michael Shoemaker, Produced By
Jimmy Fallon, Host

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill Maher, Executive Producer/Host
Scott Carter, Executive Producer
Sheila Griffiths, Executive Producer
Brad Grey, Executive Producer
Marc Gurvitz, Executive Producer
Billy Martin, Executive Producer
Dean E. Johnsen, Co-Executive Producer

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer
Steve Higgins, Produced By
Erik Kenward, Producer
John Mulaney, Producer

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or A Movie

American Horror Story • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
FrancesConroy as Moira

American Horror Story • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
WINNER  Jessica Lange as Constance Langdon

Game Change • HBO • Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
Sarah Paulson as Nicolle Wallace

Hatfields & McCoys • HISTORY • Thinkfactory Media in association with History
Mare Winningham as Sally McCoy

Page Eight (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Heyday Films / Runaway Fridge TV / Carnival / Masterpiece co-production in association with NBC Universal for BBC
Judy Davis as Jill Tankard

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Denis O'Hare as Larry Harvey

Game Change • HBO • Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
Ed Harris as John McCain

Hatfields & McCoys • HISTORY • Thinkfactory Media in association with History
WINNER  Tom Berenger as Jim Vance

Hemingway & Gellhorn • HBO • Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
David Strathairn as John Dos Passos

Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Martin Freeman as Dr. John Watson

 

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

WINNER  Game Change • HBO • Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
Danny Strong, Written by

Hatfields & McCoys • Part 2 • HISTORY • Thinkfactory Media in association with History
Ted Mann, Story and Teleplay by
Ronald Parker, Teleplay by
Bill Kerby, Story by

The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America Co-Production
Abi Morgan, Written by

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America Co-Production
Neil Cross, Written by

Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Steven Moffat, Written by

 

Outstanding Lead Actress For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Horror Story • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Connie Britton as Vivien Harmon

Game Change • HBO • Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
WINNER  Julianne Moore as Sarah Palin

Hemingway & Gellhorn • HBO • Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Nicole Kidman as Martha Gelhorn

The Song of Lunch (Masterpiece) •  PBS • A BBC / Masterpiece Co-Production
Emma Thompson as She

Missing • ABC • ABC Studios
Ashley Judd as Rebecca Winstone

 

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Game Change • HBO • Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
WINNER  Jay Roach, Director

Hatfields & McCoys • HISTORY • Thinkfactory Media in association with History
Kevin Reynolds, Director

Hemingway & Gellhorn • HBO • Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Philip Kaufman, Director

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America Co-Production
Sam Miller, Director

Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Paul McGuigan, Director

 

Outstanding Lead Actor For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Game Change • HBO • Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
Woody Harrelson as Steve Schmidt

Hemingway & Gellhorn • HBO • Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Clive Owen as Ernest Hemingway

Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America Co-Production
Idris Elba as John Luther

Hatfields & McCoys • HISTORY • Thinkfactory Media in association with History
WINNER  Kevin Costner as “Devil” Anse Hatfield

 

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie

American Horror Story • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer
Brad Falchuk, Executive Producer
Dante Di Loreto, Executive Producer
Bradley Buecker, Co-Executive Producer
Alexis Martin Woodall, Producer

WINNER  Game Change • HBO • Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
Tom Hanks, Executive Producer
Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer
Jay Roach, Executive Producer
Danny Strong, Co-Executive Producer
Steven Shareshian, Co-Executive Producer
Amy Sayres, Produced By

Hatfields & McCoys • HISTORY • Thinkfactory Media in association with History
Leslie Greif, Executive Producer
Nancy Dubuc, Executive Producer for History
Dirk Hoogstra, Executive Producer for History
Barry Berg, Supervising Producer
Kevin Costner, Producer By
Darrell Fetty, Producer By
Herb Nanas, Producer By
Vlad Paunescu, Producer

Hemingway & Gellhorn • HBO • Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Peter Kaufman, Executive Producer
Trish Hofmann, Executive Producer
James Gandolfini, Executive Producer
Alexandra Ryan, Executive Producer
Barbara Turner, Executive Producer
NancySanders, Co-Executive Producer
Mark Armstrong, Co-Executive Producer

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America Co-Production
Phillippa Giles, Executive Producer
Katie Swinden, Producer

Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Beryl Vertue, Executive Producer
Steven Moffat, Executive Producer
Mark Gatiss, Executive Producer
Rebecca Eaton, Executive Producer for Masterpiece
Bethan Jones, Executive Producer for BBC
Sue Vertue, Produced By

 

Outstanding Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Terence Winter, Executive Producer
Martin Scorsese, Executive Producer
Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer
Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer
Tim Van Patten, Executive Producer
Eugene Kelly, Co-Executive Producer
Howard Korder, Co-Executive Producer
Rick Yorn, Producer
Joe Iberti, Producer

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Vince Gilligan, Executive Producer
Mark Johnson, Executive Producer
Michelle MacLaren, Executive Producer
Melissa Bernstein, Co-Executive Producer
Sam Catlin, Co-Executive Producer
Peter Gould, Supervising Producer
George Mastras, Supervising Producer
Tom Schnauz, Supervising Producer
Moira Walley-Beckett, Producer
Bryan Cranston, Producer
Diane Mercer, Producer
Stewart A. Lyons, Produced By

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Gareth Neame, Executive Producer
Julian Fellowes, Executive Producer
Rebecca Eaton, Executive Producer
Liz Trubridge, Producer

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment
David Benioff, Executive Producer
D.B. Weiss, Executive Producer
Frank Doelger, Executive Producer
Carolyn Strauss, Executive Producer
George R.R. Martin, Co-Executive Producer
Vanessa Taylor, Co-Executive Producer
Alan Taylor, Co-Executive Producer
Guymon Casady, Co-Executive Producer
Vince Gerardis, Co-Executive Producer
Bernadette Caulfield, Producer by

WINNER  Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Alex Gansa, Executive Producer
Howard Gordon, Executive Producer
Michael Cuesta, Executive Producer
Gideon Raff, Executive Producer
Avi Nir, Executive Producer
Ran Tellem, Executive Producer
Chip Johannessen, Co-Executive Producer
Alexander Cary, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Klick, Produced By

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Matthew Weiner, Executive Producer
Scott Hornbacher, Executive Producer
Andre Jacquemetton, Executive Producer
Maria Jacquemetton, Executive Producer
Victor Levin, Co-Executive Producer
Jon Hamm, Producer
Blake McCormick, Producer

 

Outstanding Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Chuck Lorre, Executive Producer
Bill Prady, Executive Producer
Steven Molaro, Executive Producer
Dave Goetsch, Co-Executive Producer
Eric Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Reynolds, Co-Executive Producer
Steve Holland, Supervising Producer
Peter Chakos, Supervising Producer
Maria Ferrari, Producer
Faye Oshima Belyeu, Produced By

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Larry David, Executive Producer
Jeff Garlin, Executive Producer
Gavin Polone, Executive Producer
Alec Berg, Executive Producer
David Mandel, Executive Producer
Jeff Schaffer, Executive Producer
Larry Charles, Executive Producer
Tim Gibbons, Executive Producer
Erin O'Malley, Executive Producer
Laura Streicher, Producer

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
LenaDunham, Executive Producer
Judd Apatow, Executive Producer
Jenni Konner, Executive Producer
Ilene S. Landress, Co-Executive Producer
Bruce Eric Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer

WINNER  Modern Family • ABC • Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Steven Levitan, Executive Producer
Christopher Lloyd, Executive Producer
Danny Zuker, Executive Producer
Dan O'Shannon, Executive Producer
Bill Wrubel, Executive Producer
Paul Corrigan, Executive Producer
Brad Walsh, Executive Producer
Jeff Morton, Co-Executive Producer
Jeffery Richman, Co-Executive Producer
Abraham Higginbotham, Co-Executive Producer
Cindy Chupack, Co-Executive Producer
Chris Smirnoff, Producer

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Tina Fey, Executive Producer
Robert Carlock, Executive Producer
Marci Klein, Executive Producer
David Miner, Executive Producer
Jeff Richmond, Executive Producer
John Riggi, Executive Producer
Ron Weiner, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Hubbard, Co-Executive Producer
Kay Cannon, Supervising Producer
Vali Chandrasekaran, Supervising Producer
Josh Siegal, Supervising Producer
Dylan Morgan, Supervising Producer
Luke Del Tredici, Supervising Producer
Jerry Kupfer, Producer
Alec Baldwin, Producer
Irene Burns, Producer

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Armando Iannucci, Executive Producer
Christopher Godsick, Executive Producer
Frank Rich, Executive Producer
Simon Blackwell, Co-Executive Producer
Tony Roche, Co-Executive Producer
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Producer
Stephanie Laing, Producer By